Subpage under development, new version coming soon!
Topic closed!!!
Subject: [NT] U27 European Championship - Season 9
sviktorov to
All
EURO 27 EDITION 9
RULES OF THE TOURNAMENT
if you are NT leading one of the participant teams please read
Flow A
32 teams 8 groups
1. DRAW
32 teams will be splited in 4 POTS and draw will be made at the site of the tournament
Rule for defining pots will be as follow:
pot 1 finished 1-8 in edition 8
pot 2 finished 9-16 in edition 8
pot 3 and pot 4 finished 17-20 rest 4 places by rank *
*so far position from 17-20 guarantees pot 3 this will change from next edition
2. GROUP STAGE
4 teams play each other one game in normal rules as follows
week 11
week 12
week 13
Home team are defined by the draw
All games in group stage need to be arranged by normal rules
if the game is arranged by cup rules the result in 90m will be counted
Classification will be made as follows:
1 - by points
2 - goal difference
3 - more goals scored
4 - direct game between teams if more than one between them
5 - rank in the previous edition
Points distribution
3 points for win 1pt for draw
if a team do not arrange one game by his fault 3:0 result will be applied for his opponent
if a team is responsible for 2 games in the group stage his results will not count even if he plays the last game or first game and he will lose 3:0 in all games
if a team breaks the age limitation his opponent has right to complain in 48h ours after the game. If complain is correct 3:0 win will be added for the other team.
If both teams complains and age rule is broken by both sides 0:0 game will be applied with 0 points!
Arranging games:
Home team must send invitation by Tuesday night
Away team must accept the invitation by Thursday night
3. PLAYOFFS
the top 2 teams from each group will qualified for the playoff stage the bottom 2 teams also will play in playoffs but for ranking from 17-32
there will be
16 teams in eight finals - week 14
8 teams in quarterfinals - week 15
semifinal - week 00 ,
final week 01
the schema for playoffs will be predefined with the initial draw and could be found on the site of the tournament
ALL TEAMS WILL HAVE GAMES FROM WEEK 11 to WEEK 01 included
Arranging games:
Home team must send invitation by Tuesday night by cup rules
Away team must accept the invitation by Thursday night if invitation is accepted wrongly and game finish draw
away team will proceed to next stage.
Invitations for playoffs must be sent by team with high ranking in group stage he is the home team
Relegation to flow B
There will be no relegation to flow B since we do not know who will play in next edition
In terms to make competition stronger and equal
places in next edition will be guaranteed only for countries finished in top 24
and winner of flow B and secon team
the rest 6 places in flow A will be distributed between all applied countries based on the ranking
distribution of pots for next edition 10
pot 1 finished 1-8
pot 2 finished 9-16
pot 3 and pot 4 finished 17-20 rest 4 places by rank *
*so far position from 17-20 guarantees pot 3 this will change from next edition
if any team of top 24 teams or the winner or second team from flow B give up his place will be filled from next team in applied teams by rank!
Flow B
This season we have 8 teams playing each other one game
week 11
week 12
week 13
week 14
week 15
week 00
week 01
winner and second team promotes in flow A
playoffs are just to fill nt fixtures
AGE RULE LIMTS
tournament is for age of 27 but after age update players of age 28 will be allowed.
(edited)
LIST OF TEAMS CONFIRMING THEIR PARTICIPATION
1. Sweeden - Clau_Goool Q from last edition
2. Tzech Republic - sviktorov Q from last edition
3. Slovensko - brunno.thomas Q from last edition
4. Hellas - cranber Q - by ranking to be confirmed
5. Schweiz - Mr. Pilatus - Q from last edition
6. Hrvatska - PlaYa Q from last edition
7. Bulgaria - ale70 Q from last edition
8. France - El God Q from last edition
9 Turkey - bilgetürk Q from last edition
10. Portugal - minis Q from last edition
11. Makedonia - DR.Raven Q from last edition
12. Poland - Kouta Tamazaki Q from last edition
13. Germany - Lumpaz Q from last edition
14. Spain - Antonio Roman Q from last edition
15. Belgium - Don Sal Q from last edition
16. England - nothis not qualified yet
17. Netherland - De General
18. Kypros - Ermis aio13 Q from flow B (if has age bonus)
19. Scotland - michalkichal2 - not qualified yet
20. Italy - baros Q from last edition
21. Romania - nea tăgârță Q from last edition
22. Sweeden - Clau_Goool Q from lasr edition
23. Azarbajdjan - _ÖzGüR_
24. Latvia - väinämöinen
25. Belarus - umbygamb
26. Lietva - PashinO / Behamen
27. Bosna - kulixix
28. Moldova - Petru
29. Iceland - Grand-Jose
30. Suomi- kesis
31. Israel -monty confirmed
32. Hungry confirmed
33 bosna hercigovina confirmed
(edited)
TEAMS REFUSED TO PLAY
Haystan - Triglio
Österreich - Sensman
Srbija - Sevol
Lëtzebuerg - Ravaneli
(edited)
POT 1
1.Italy Ok
2.Hrvatska Ok
3.Turkey ok
4.Polska Ok
5.Romania Ok
6.France Ok
7.Bulgaria Ok
8. Esti Ок
Teams placed from 1 to 8 in edition
If team gives up pot will be field with next team in standings.
POT1 completed
POT2
1. Tzech relpublic ok
2. Greece ok
3. Bosna ok
4. Belgium ok
5. Slovensko ok
6. Sweeden ok
7. Makedonija ok
8. Shweitz ok
POT 2 completed
Returning teams in ranking from place 1 to 8 and teams next in standing in previous edition
POT3
1.Hungary - from ranking ok
2.Netherland ok
3. Spain ok
4. Suomi ok
5. Germany ok
6. Crna Gora ok
7. Israel ok
8. Portugal ok
Returning teams from world ranking up to place 16
POT3 ready
POT4
1. Cyprus - winner flow B
2. England ok
3. Azarbajdjan ok
4. Lietuva ok
5.Danemark ok
6.Latvia ok
7. Scotland ok
8. FREE
Rest of qualified and returning teams
FlowB
Rest of the teams
1.Ireland wants to play flow B
2.Shiperia ok
3. Ísland ok
4. Moldova ok
5. Russia ok
6. Slovenia ok
Ukraine waiting
Sakartvelo
Only best 6 teams can return in flow a
Note if team has better world rank as returning team he will be in higher pot than his position gives from last tournament
(edited)
(edited)
(edited)
(edited)
To all european teams do not arrange games after world cup . Euro edition 9 will be held all weeks after final. Its shame communities elect Nt trainers that even do not know Euro tournament exists. I will send messages today to all Nt for confirmation!
Most of teams in flow B complain for lack of players so probably FLOW B will be without AGE LIMIT
Do not have respond from Sakratevo and Ukraine there is slight chance both teams to agree so im closing the sign UP
1.Ireland
2.Shiperia
3. Ísland
4. Sakratevo
5. Russia
6. Slovenia
official site
GROUP 1 RESULTS
Shqipëria - Slovenia
Sakratevo - Rossiya
Ísland - Ireland
--------------------------------------------
Rossiya - Shqipëria
Ísland - Slovenia
Sakratevo - Ireland
--------------------------------------------
Shqipëria - Sakratevo
Rossiya - Ísland
Ireland - Slovenia
--------------------------------------------
Rossiya - Slovenia
Sakratevo - Ísland
Ireland - Shqipëria
--------------------------------------------
Slovensko - Sakratevo
Ísland - Shqipëria
Rossiya - Ireland
week 11 round 1
week 12 round 2
week 13 round 3
week 14 round 4
week 15 round 5
week 00 friendly playoff 1-2 3-4 5-6
week 01 friendly playoff with teams from flow A
1 and 2 qualify to flow A
(edited)
FLOW B
1.Ireland
2.Shiperia
3. Ísland
4. Sakratevo
5. Russia
6. Slovenia
official site
GROUP 1 RESULTS
Shqipëria - Slovenia
Sakratevo - Rossiya
Ísland - Ireland
--------------------------------------------
Rossiya - Shqipëria
Ísland - Slovenia
Sakratevo - Ireland
--------------------------------------------
Shqipëria - Sakratevo
Rossiya - Ísland
Ireland - Slovenia
--------------------------------------------
Rossiya - Slovenia
Sakratevo - Ísland
Ireland - Shqipëria
--------------------------------------------
Slovensko - Sakratevo
Ísland - Shqipëria
Rossiya - Ireland
NO AGE LIMIT
week 11 round 1
week 12 round 2
week 13 round 3
week 14 round 4
week 15 round 5
week 00 friendly playoff 1-2 3-4 5-6
AGE TERMS COULD BE DEFINED BETWEEN COUNTRIES
week 01 friendly playoff with teams from flow A
1 and 2 qualify to flow A
(edited)
I need to move one team in flow A and add replacement if flow B if anyone wants to join flow B (it could be country from any part of the world) I will ask teams from flow B for Promotion if ranking order.
Moldova accepted flow A offer
I wait final confirmation of Sakratevo to replace them in flow B
I have confirmation of Kazahstan willing to play as well so it will be either Kazahstan or Sakratevo
(edited)
(edited)
I wait final confirmation of Sakratevo to replace them in flow B
I have confirmation of Kazahstan willing to play as well so it will be either Kazahstan or Sakratevo
(edited)
(edited)
DRAW WILL BE BROADCASTED HERE
http://euro-u27.online-manager.co/draw.php?c_id=12
SATURDAY
(edited)
(edited)
(edited)
FIXTURES
GROUP 1 RESULTS
---------------------------------------
France - Kypros
Hellas - Suomi
---------------------------------------
Suomi - France
Kypros - Hellas
---------------------------------------
France - Hellas
Suomi - Kypros
---------------------------------------
GROUP 2 RESULTS
România - Scotland
Bosna i Hercegovina - España
---------------------------------------
España - România
Scotland - Bosna i Hercegovina
---------------------------------------
România - Bosna i Hercegovina
España - Scotland
---------------------------------------
GROUP 3 RESULTS
Bulgaria - Slovensko
Deutschland - Lietuva
---------------------------------------
Lietuva - Bulgaria
Slovensko - Deutschland
---------------------------------------
Bulgaria - Deutschland
Lietuva - Slovensko
GROUP 4 RESULTS
Italia - Makedonija
Magyarország - Moldova
---------------------------------------
Moldova - Italia
Makedonija - Magyarország
---------------------------------------
Italia - Magyarország
Moldova - Makedonija
GROUP 5 RESULTS
Schweiz - Danmark
Eesti - Crna Gora
---------------------------------------
Crna Gora - Schweiz
Danmark - Eesti
---------------------------------------
Schweiz - Eesti
Crna Gora - Danmark
GROUP 6 RESULTS
Nederland - Sverige
Türkiye - England
---------------------------------------
England - Nederland
Sverige - Türkiye
---------------------------------------
Nederland - Türkiye
England - Sverige
---------------------------------------
GROUP 7 RESULTS
Česká republika - Latvija
Hrvatska - Portugal
---------------------------------------
Portugal - Česká republika
Latvija - Hrvatska
---------------------------------------
Česká republika - Hrvatska
Portugal - Latvija
---------------------------------------
GROUP 8 RESULTS
Polska - Israel
België - Azərbaycan
---------------------------------------
Azərbaycan - Polska
Israel - België
---------------------------------------
Polska - België
Azərbaycan - Israel
Based on the ranking at the end of the season and number of youth teams see the excell
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/11SGrWaP9fkNOYBFme7NaqxY5azdBolLDsz5hQugBO2g/
the following extra players will be allowed to some nation according the table bellow.
ROUND 1
GROUP 1
France - Kypros 3:1
Hellas - Suomi 3:1
GROUP 2
România - Scotland 5:0
Bosna i Hercegovina - España 3:1
GROUP 3
Bulgaria - Slovensko 1:0
Deutschland - Lietuva 1:3
GROUP 4
Italia - Makedonija 4:2
Magyarország - Moldova 3:2
GROUP 5
Schweiz - Danmark 2:1
Eesti - Crna Gora 0:3
GROUP 6 RESULTS
Nederland - Sverige 2:1
Türkiye - England 3:3
GROUP 7
Česká republika - Latvija 6:2
Hrvatska - Portugal3:0
GROUP 8
Polska - Israel 3:0
België - Azərbaycan 4:1
FLOW B
Ísland - Ireland
Shqipëria - Slovenia 3:0
Sakratevo - Rossiya 0:3
Ísland - Slovenija 1:7
Sakartvelo - Ireland 0:9
Rossiya - Shqipëria 6:0
(edited)
pleas arrang games from rounnd 1 deadline is like usall wensday before trainning . host team has to sen invite but it will not harm if away team do it.
(edited)
(edited)
RESULTS ROUND 2
GROUP 1 RESULTS
---------------------------------------
Suomi - France 2:2
Kypros - Hellas 0:2
---------------------------------------
GROUP 2 RESULTS
---------------------------------------
España - România 4:3
Scotland - Bosna i Hercegovina 3:1
---------------------------------------
GROUP 3 RESULTS
---------------------------------------
Lietuva - Bulgaria 2:5
Slovensko - Deutschland 1:1
---------------------------------------
GROUP 4 RESULTS
---------------------------------------
Moldova - Italia 1:7
Makedonija - Magyarország 0:3
---------------------------------------
GROUP 5 RESULTS
---------------------------------------
Crna Gora - Schweiz 1:1
Danmark - Eesti 1:3
---------------------------------------
GROUP 6 RESULTS
---------------------------------------
England - Nederland 2:5
Sverige - Türkiye 0:5
---------------------------------------
GROUP 7 RESULTS
---------------------------------------
Portugal - Česká republika 0:2
Latvija - Hrvatska 0:5
---------------------------------------
GROUP 8 RESULTS
---------------------------------------
Azərbaycan - Polska 0:1
Israel - België 0:3
---------------------------------------
(edited)