Subpage under development, new version coming soon!
Topic closed!!!
Subject: »[U21] Asian Cup U21 || III edition
XxSaimonxX to
All
GROUP PHASE
Weeks 10, 11, 12 [these weeks are immovable]
ELIMINATING STAGE
Week 13 = 8th Finals (Round 16)
Week 14 = 4th of Final (Round of 8)
Week 15 = Semifinals
Week 00 = Final
ALL TEAMS SHOULD RESERVE WEEKS 10, 11, 12 TO PLAY THE TOURNAMENT.
For the weeks of the knockout phase you can book friendlies in case you do not get to play these weeks (as happens for example in other tournaments that have been like the Mini World Cup)
That is to say:
Week 13 - vs Cambodia or 8th of Final Asian Cup
Week 14 - vs Cyprus the 4th of Final Asian Cup
Week 15 - vs Mexico or Semifinals Asian Cup
Week 00 - vs Cook Islands or Final Asian Cup
TEAMS THAT WILL PLAY THE ASIAN CUP
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
________________________________________________________________________________
GROUP A
GROUP B
GROUP C
GROUP D
GROUP E
________________________________________________________________________________
FIXTURE - ASIAN CUP
GROUP A
DATE 1
DATE 2
DATE 3
GROUP B
DATE 1
DATE 2
DATE 3
GROUP C
DATE 1
DATE 2
DATE 3
GROUP D
DATE 1
DATE 2
DATE 3
GROUP E
DATE 1
DATE 2
DATE 3
8TH OF FINAL
They rank the top three in each group and the fourth best place
The second phase is drawn in two BOMBS. The first BOMBO contains the best 8 of the first round and the second BOMBO the 8 following countries in the ranking of ranking by position. The matches will be played in the following way:
a. A1 vs A2
b. B1 vs B2
c. C1 vs C2
d. D1 vs D2
e. E1 vs E2
f. F1 vs F2
g. G1 vs G2
h. H1 vs H2
4TH OF FINAL
1. (a) vs (b)
2. (c) vs (d)
3. (e) vs (f)
4. (g) vs (h)
SEMIFINALS
I. (1) vs (2)
II. (3) vs (4)
FINAL
THIRD PLACE || Lose (I) vs Lose (II)
FINAL || Win (I) vs Win (II)
IMPORTANT || RULES:
FIRST ROUND
1. Once the invitation has been sent, publish it in the forum.
2. The maximum term to agree on the friendly is until the sokker update of Wednesday.
3. If the deadline has expired, the 3 points are assigned by W.O to the team that complied with rule 1.
4. In case both teams have not complied with any of the above rules will be assigned the w.o. to both.
5. If a team gets 2 W.O will be definitely eliminated from the tournament and will not be able to play their next match.
SECOND ROUND
1. The invitation must be sent in COPA SYSTEM.
2. Invitations must be sent by the team that will be local.
3. If the game is paced in league mode, in case of a tie passes the team Visitor.
4. The maximum term to agree the friendly is until the sokker update of Wednesday.
5. If the deadline expires the victory will be assigned to the rival team (3-0).
This is the list of Countries. The idea is how it is always to write down the participation and then the winning DT confirms the participation.
1. as-Saʻūdiyya
2. Daehan Minguk
3. Hong Kong
4. India
5. Indonesia
6. Īrān
7. Israel
8. Kazakhstán
9. Malaysia
10. Nippon
11. O‘zbekiston
12. Pilipinas
13. Prathet Thai
14. Singapore
15. U.A.E.
16. Việt Nam
17. Zhōngguó
18. Invited
19. Invited
20. Invited
1. as-Saʻūdiyya
2. Daehan Minguk
3. Hong Kong
4. India
5. Indonesia
6. Īrān
7. Israel
8. Kazakhstán
9. Malaysia
10. Nippon
11. O‘zbekiston
12. Pilipinas
13. Prathet Thai
14. Singapore
15. U.A.E.
16. Việt Nam
17. Zhōngguó
18. Invited
19. Invited
20. Invited
achmid to
XxSaimonxX
Australia U21 will play.
Given Australia are part of the Asian Football Cofederation in real life, and have been for 14yrs now
Given Australia are part of the Asian Football Cofederation in real life, and have been for 14yrs now
gexge to
XxSaimonxX
Moldova confirms participation as a guest in this competition
This is the list of Countries. The idea is how it is always to write down the participation and then the winning DT confirms the participation.
1. as-Saʻūdiyya
2. Daehan Minguk
3. Hong Kong
4. India
5. Indonesia - Registered
6. Īrān
7. Israel - Registered
8. Kazakhstán
9. Malaysia
10. Nippon
11. O‘zbekiston
12. Pilipinas
13. Prathet Thai
14. Singapore
15. U.A.E.
16. Việt Nam
17. Zhōngguó
18. Australia (Invited) - Registered
19. Moldova (Invited) - Registered
20. New Zealand (Invited) - Registered
1. as-Saʻūdiyya
2. Daehan Minguk
3. Hong Kong
4. India
5. Indonesia - Registered
6. Īrān
7. Israel - Registered
8. Kazakhstán
9. Malaysia
10. Nippon
11. O‘zbekiston
12. Pilipinas
13. Prathet Thai
14. Singapore
15. U.A.E.
16. Việt Nam
17. Zhōngguó
18. Australia (Invited) - Registered
19. Moldova (Invited) - Registered
20. New Zealand (Invited) - Registered
Hallo
if I am happy to be elected to the tournament
Hong Kong U21
Thank you
Osasunistas
if I am happy to be elected to the tournament
Hong Kong U21
Thank you
Osasunistas