Subpage under development, new version coming soon!
Topic closed!!!
Subject: [NT] African Cup || IV edition
The_Doctor to
All
The tournament was organized based on the ranking of the participating teams on 20 August 2021:
Ranking to date: (20/08/2021)
- al-Jazā’ir +104.36
- Cyprus +1006.33
- Kenya +289.05
- South Africa +105.10
- Al Maghrib +1087.27
- U. A. E. +967.57
- Nigeria -533.75
- Cameroun +550.15
- Tunis +607.74
- Ghana +768.22
- Sénégal +757.45
- Misr -801.04
Ranking to date: (20/08/2021)
- al-Jazā’ir +104.36
- Cyprus +1006.33
- Kenya +289.05
- South Africa +105.10
- Al Maghrib +1087.27
- U. A. E. +967.57
- Nigeria -533.75
- Cameroun +550.15
- Tunis +607.74
- Ghana +768.22
- Sénégal +757.45
- Misr -801.04
GROUP A
U. A. E.
Sénégal
South Africa
Nigeria
................................................................................................
30/10/2021
Sénégal vs U. A. E.
Nigeria vs South Africa
06/11/2021
U. A. E. vs South Africa
Sénégal vs Nigeria
13/11/2021
South Africa vs Sénégal
Nigeria vs U. A. E.
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
GROUP B
Al Maghrib
Tunis
Cameroun
al-Jazā’ir
...............................................................................................
30/10/2021
Cameroun vs Al Maghrib
al-Jazā’ir vs Tunis
06/11/2021
Al Maghrib vs Tunis
Cameroun vs al-Jazā’ir
13/11/2021
Tunis vs Cameroun
al-Jazā’ir vs Al Maghrib
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
GROUP C
Cyprus
Ghana
Kenya
Misr
...............................................................................................
30/10/2021
Cyprus vs Kenya
Ghana vs Misr
06/11/2021
Kenya vs Misr
Cyprus vs Ghana
13/11/2021
Misr vs Cyprus
Ghana vs Kenya
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
U. A. E.
Sénégal
South Africa
Nigeria
................................................................................................
30/10/2021
Sénégal vs U. A. E.
Nigeria vs South Africa
06/11/2021
U. A. E. vs South Africa
Sénégal vs Nigeria
13/11/2021
South Africa vs Sénégal
Nigeria vs U. A. E.
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
GROUP B
Al Maghrib
Tunis
Cameroun
al-Jazā’ir
...............................................................................................
30/10/2021
Cameroun vs Al Maghrib
al-Jazā’ir vs Tunis
06/11/2021
Al Maghrib vs Tunis
Cameroun vs al-Jazā’ir
13/11/2021
Tunis vs Cameroun
al-Jazā’ir vs Al Maghrib
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
GROUP C
Cyprus
Ghana
Kenya
Misr
...............................................................................................
30/10/2021
Cyprus vs Kenya
Ghana vs Misr
06/11/2021
Kenya vs Misr
Cyprus vs Ghana
13/11/2021
Misr vs Cyprus
Ghana vs Kenya
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
Chucho to
The_Doctor
GROUP PHASE
Weeks 10, 11, 12 [these weeks are immovable]
ELIMINATORY PHASE
Week 13 = Final 4th
Week 14 = Semifinals
Week 15 = Final / Third Place
RULES
FIRST ROUND
1. Once the invitation is sent, post it in the forum.
2. The maximum period to agree on the friendly is until the sokker update on Wednesday.
3. If the deadline is expired, the team that complied with rule 1 is assigned the 3 points by W.O.
4. In case both teams have not complied with any of the previous rules they will be assigned the w.o. to both.
5. If a team gets 2 W.O will be definitively eliminated from the tournament and will not be able to play their next game.
SECOND ROUND
1. The Invitation must be sent in CUP MODE
2. Invitations must be sent by the team that will be LOCAL.
3. If the game is agreed in league mode, in case of a draw, the visiting team passes (+1 goal).
4. The maximum period to agree the friendly is until the sokker update on Wednesday.
5. If the deadline expires, the victory will be assigned to the opposing team (3-0).
Good evening to all!
Congratulations on the event and good luck to all of us!
remind me which week the tournament starts!
thank you very much!
Congratulations on the event and good luck to all of us!
remind me which week the tournament starts!
thank you very much!
GROUP PHASE
Weeks 10, 11, 12 [these weeks are immovable]
ELIMINATORY PHASE
Week 13 = Final 4th
Week 14 = Semifinals
Week 15 = Final / Third Place
Weeks 10, 11, 12 [these weeks are immovable]
ELIMINATORY PHASE
Week 13 = Final 4th
Week 14 = Semifinals
Week 15 = Final / Third Place
Thank you for all the organization, and your help!!!
Is this tournament U27 as usual in these continental cups?
this is the best way to boost training
thanks
(edited)
Is this tournament U27 as usual in these continental cups?
this is the best way to boost training
thanks
(edited)
Wiki to
The_Doctor
Correct me if I'm wrong, but week 10 (when Cup starts) is not on 30.10 like you wrote in schedule above. Week 10 is next week, 16.10. Same next weeks. I hope it doesn't make kind of mess with some managers plans.